Libelium is offering new technical support channels, to contact with de Technical Support team to solve any issue our doubt please contact with your sales agent or visit our contact site



Post a new topicPost a reply Page 1 of 2   [ 12 posts ]
Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Blood Pressure. "number of measures:0"
PostPosted: Thu Dec 15, 2016 3:24 am 

Joined: Sat Dec 10, 2016 1:39 pm
Posts: 5
Good day! I bought recently the Blood Pressure Sensor from here together with Raspberry Pi B+ , EHealth Sensor and Connection Bridge. I'm using the ArduPi for Raspberry Pi and Ehealth V2.4. I used the pins in connecting as it illustrated in the tutorial. i first measure then I plug it on Raspberry Pi and execute the sample program. It shows "UUU" means I have the right connection. But every time I run the program it always shows "number of measures:0" even though I already make measurements and it already stored in the memory of Blood Pressure Sensor.


I already searched the solution here, but always I can't find the solution. We all have the same problems with the Blood Pressure Sensor. Please do have an informative solution for this. I hope for a favorable response. Thanks! :cry:


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Blood Pressure. "number of measures:0"
PostPosted: Thu Dec 15, 2016 9:46 am 

Joined: Mon Sep 28, 2009 12:06 pm
Posts: 11366
Hello jeeru8,

Each user have different problems with the sensors.

How many measures have you stored?

Could you test the sensor over Arduin?

Regards.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Blood Pressure. "number of measures:0"
PostPosted: Mon Dec 19, 2016 3:59 pm 

Joined: Sat Dec 10, 2016 1:39 pm
Posts: 5
I think I have already measured 15 measurements. Hmm. I dont have yet my Arduino, that's why I cant test it on that.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Blood Pressure. "number of measures:0"
PostPosted: Tue Dec 20, 2016 9:15 am 

Joined: Mon Sep 28, 2009 12:06 pm
Posts: 11366
Please, delete them and try with only 1.

Regards.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Blood Pressure. "number of measures:0"
PostPosted: Wed Dec 21, 2016 4:53 am 

Joined: Sat Dec 10, 2016 1:39 pm
Posts: 5
Ok i will try it out.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Blood Pressure. "number of measures:0"
PostPosted: Wed Dec 21, 2016 11:02 am 

Joined: Mon Sep 28, 2009 12:06 pm
Posts: 11366
Thanks for your contribution.

Regards.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Blood Pressure. "number of measures:0"
PostPosted: Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:56 pm 

Joined: Sat Jan 14, 2017 4:08 pm
Posts: 16
i have the same problem.
my serial monitor just show Number of measures : 0


i already delete my memory in kodea machine.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Blood Pressure. "number of measures:0"
PostPosted: Wed Jan 18, 2017 9:40 am 

Joined: Mon Sep 28, 2009 12:06 pm
Posts: 11366
Hello Aisyah555,

Please, open a new post in order to analyse your problem.

Regards.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Blood Pressure. "number of measures:0"
PostPosted: Fri Feb 17, 2017 7:31 pm 

Joined: Sat Jan 14, 2017 4:08 pm
Posts: 16
libelium-dev wrote:
Hello Aisyah555,

Please, open a new post in order to analyse your problem.

Regards.


it is possible to show more than 1 blood pressure reading?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Blood Pressure. "number of measures:0"
PostPosted: Tue Feb 21, 2017 8:44 am 

Joined: Mon Sep 28, 2009 12:06 pm
Posts: 11366
Hi Aisyah555,

Yes, it is possible. You can read 3-4 readings.

Regards.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post a new topicPost a reply Page 1 of 2   [ 12 posts ]
Go to page 1, 2  Next


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:


Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
Libelium theme based on 610nm Style by Daniel St. Jules of http://www.gamexe.net


© Libelium Comunicaciones Distribuidas S.L. | Terms of use.